Skip to content

PhD Guide

Student Representatives

Current Representatives

University Council

Niklas Klinge

Academic Senate

Emma Kovacic
Jennifer Friesen

Equal Opportunities Committee

Silvia Dal Sasso

Faculty Councils

  • Computer Science: Hanna Mayr, Leonard Sean Lage
  • Design and Art: Kseniia Obukhova, Amelie Isabel Schaeberle
  • Economics and Management: Luca Gaudio, Sabrina Regalli
  • Education: Enya Sophia Csengeri
  • Science and Technology: Shem Aisaia Fumey

Course Councils

Computer Science

  • L-31 Computer Science: ---
  • L-31 Informatics and Management of Digital Business: Delia Mennitti
  • LM-18 Computational Data Science: Thomas Borsani
  • LM-18 Software Engineering for Information Systems: Moritz Mock

Design and Art

  • L-4 Design and Art: Theresa Handig
  • LM-12 Eco-Social Design: Vivien Büchele

Economics and Management

  • L-18 Economics and Management: Filippo Buetto
  • L-18 Tourism, Sport and Event Management: Matteo Cornale
  • L-33 Economics and Social Sciences: Verena Marchiotto
  • LM-63 Public Policies and Administration: Maria Vittoria Scarcia
  • LM-77 Entrepreneurship and Innovation: Maddalena Sosi
  • LM-77 Accounting and Finance: Beatrice Boi

Education

  • L-19 Social Education: Alice Paoli
  • L-20 Communication Sciences and Culture: Lara Anna Fritz
  • L-39 Social Work: Sveva Alice Favaro
  • LM-85bis Primary Education: Alessia Brembilla
  • LM-39 Applied Linguistics: Martina Tebaldini
  • LM-45 Musicology: Giulia Leccese
  • LM-87 Innovation and research for social work and social education: Hannah Gröll

Science and Technology

  • L-9 Industrial and Mechanical Engineering: ---
  • L-9 Wood Engineering: Costanza Rita Corsi
  • L-25 Agricultural, Food and Mountain Environmental Sciences: Leonardo Bianconi
  • LM-30 Energy Engineering: Joseph Alexander Roberts
  • LM-33 Industrial and Mechanical Engineering: Sokaina Chroukate
  • LM-70 Food Sciences for Innovation and Authenticity: Letizia Bernardi
  • LM-73 Environmental Management of Mountain Areas EMMA: Dario Russo

Lecturer's Committee of the PhD Programmes

  • Computer Science: ---
  • Economics and Finance: Matthias Cologna
  • Management and Economics: Rebecca Mc Neill Couto Da Silva
  • General Pedagogy, Social Pedagogy, General Education and Subject Didactics: Alessandro Gelmi
  • Advanced-Systems Engineering (ASE): Zeeshan Hameed
  • Food Engineering and Biotechnology (FEB): Mutasem Razem
  • Mountain Environment and Agriculture (MEA): ---
  • Sustainable Energy and Technologies (SET): Pietro Postacchini

Studies Committee

TBD

Quality Committee

TBD

Evaluation Committee

TBD

Joint Studies Committee

  • Computer Science: TBD
  • Design and Art: TBD
  • Economics and Management: TBD
  • Education: TBD
  • Science and Technology: TBD

Mensa Committee

Agostino De Matteis

Feedback / Request info